Organization Structure

S.No. Name Designation Sector Email Contact CV Feedback
1 Rt. Hon. Mr. Puspa Kamal Dahal "Prachanda" Prime Minister & Chairman of NPC
  1.1 Dr. Min Bahadur Shrestha Vice-Chairman 014211970 View CV
    1.1.1 Dr. Ram Kumar Phuyal Member rkphuyal@npc.gov.np View CV
    1.1.2 Dr. Jay Kant Raut Member jkraut@npc.gov.np View CV
    1.1.3 Dr. Prabhu Budhathoki Member pbudhathoki@npc.gov.np
    1.1.4 Prof. Dr. R.P. Bichha Member rpbichha@npc.gov.np
    1.1.5 Dr. Ramesh Chandra Paudel Member rcpaudel@npc.gov.np View CV
    1.1.6 Dr. Anita Shah Dhungana Member anitashah@npc.gov.np
    1.1.7 Dr. Uma Shankar Prasad Member usprasad@npc.gov.np

 

1 Dr. Toya Narayan Gyawali Member Secretary toya.gyawali@npc.gov.np 4211629

Economic Management Division

  1.1 Mr. Mahesh Bhattarai Joint Secretary Economic Management Division mbhattarai@npc.gov.np 4211757
  1.2 Ms. Laxmi Ghimire Program Director Planning, Program and Economic Sector Section lghimire@npc.gov.np 4211838
    1.2.1 Ms. Babita Bhattarai Planning Officer Planning, Program and Economic Sector Section bbhattarai@npc.gov.np 4211029
    1.2.2 Mr. Bhesh Raj Sharma Planning Officer Planning, Program and Economic Sector Section @npc.gov.np 4211137
  1.3 Mr. Yadu Nath Acharya Director Economic Analysis and Statistics Section yacharya@npc.gov.np 4211169
    1.3.1 Ms. Pushpa Ghimire Planning Officer Economic Analysis and Statistics Section @npc.gov.np 4211029

Infrastructure and Production Division

  1.1 Ms. Manamaya Bhattarai Pangeni Joint Secretary Infrastructure and Production Division pb.manamaya@npc.gov.np
  1.2 Mr. Rajesh Babu Ghimire Program Director Physical Infrastructure and Urban Development Section rbghimire@npc.gov.np 4211156
    1.2.1 Mr.Tarjan Kumar Limbu Planning Officer Physical Infrastructure and Urban Development Section tklimbu@npc.gov.np 4211113
    1.2.2 Mr. Shamsher Bahadur Rai Planning Officer Physical Infrastructure and Urban Development Section @npc.gov.np 4211113
  1.3 Mr. Narayan Khatiwada Program Director Energy, Water Resources, Irrigation Section nkhatiwada@npc.gov.np 4211019
    1.3.1 Ms. Nisha Laudari Planning Officer Energy, Water Resources Section nlaudari@npc.gov.np 4211034
  1.4 Mr. Hari Narayan Belbase Program Director Forest and Environment ,Youth and Sports Section
    1.4.1 Mr. Laxmi Kumar B.K. Planning Officer Forest and Environment ,Youth and Sports Section laxmi.kumar@npc.gov.np 4211124
    1.4.2 Ms. Rajani Thakur Planning Officer Forest and Environment ,Youth and Sports Section rthakur@npc.gov.np

Sustainable Development and International Relation Division

  1.1 Mr. Mahesh Bhattarai Joint Secretary Sustainable Development and International Relation Division mbhattarai@npc.gov.np 4211757
  1.2 Ms. Anita Paudel Program Director Sustainable Development and International Relations Section anita.paudel@npc.gov.np 4211138
    1.2.1 Ms. Kartika Yadav Planning Officer Sustainable Development and International Relations Section kyadav@npc.gov.np 4211138
    1.2.2 Mr. Santosh Sharma Planning Officer Sustainable Development and International Relations Section ssharma@npc.gov.np 4211041
    1.2.3 Mr. Umesh Chandra Lamsal Planning Officer Sustainable Development and International Relations Section uclamsal@npc.gov.np
  1.3 Mr. Ashok Koirala Program Director Project Bank and Disaster Management Section akoirala@npc.gov. np 4211006
    1.3.1 Mr. Kulchandra Parajuli Planning Officer Project Bank and Disaster Management Section kparajuli@npc.gov.np 4211139
    1.3.2 Mr. Nabaraj Parajuli Planning Officer Project Bank and Disaster Management Section @npc.gov.np 4211139

Monitoring and Evaluation Division

  1.1 Mr. Hem Raj Subedi Joint Secretary Monitoring and Evaluation Division
  1.2 Mr. Gokul Khadka Program Director Inormation Mangement, Monitoring and Evaluation Section gkhadka@npc.gov.np 4211043
    1.2.1 Mr. Dev Raj Bhandari Planning Officer Information Management, Monitoring and Evaluation Section devraj.bhandari@npc.gov.np 4211807
    1.2.2 Mr. Niranjan Gyawali Planning Officer Information Management, Monitoring and Evaluation Section ngyawali@npc.gov.np
  1.3 Mr. Tirtha Raj Rai Program Director Result Management and Report Section @npc.gov.np
    1.3.1 Ms. Rama Bhandari Planning Officer Result Management and Report Section @npc.gov.np 4211041
    1.3.2 Mr. Bikash Bikram Shah Planning Officer Result Management and Report Section bikash.shah@npc.gov.np
  1.4 Mr. Gangadhar Paudel Program Director Tourism and Civial Aviation Monitoring Section gangadhar.paudel
    1.4.1 Mr. Uttam Khatiwada Planning Officer Tourism and Civil Aviation Monitoring Section uttam.khatiwada@npc.gov.np
    1.4.2 Ms. Pratima Neupane Planning Officer Tourism and Civil Aviation Monitoring Section pneupane@npc.gov.np
  1.5 Mr. Krishna Byanju Program Director NDAC and MDAC Coordination Section kbyanju@npc.gov.np 4211152
    1.5.1 Mr. Shekhar Ratna Shakya Planning Officer NDAC and MDAC Coordination Section srshakya@npc.gov.np 4211152

Research, Exploration and Inter-governmental Coordination Division

  1.1 Mr. Bhagawan Aryal Joint Secretary Research and Federal Coordination Division bhagawan.aryal@npc.gov.np
  1.2 Ms. Nisha Thapa Raut Program Director Agriculture, Land Management and Poverty Alleviation Section @npc.gov.np 4211030
    1.2.1 Ms.Pritee Subedi Planning Officer Agriculture, Land Management and Poverty Alleviation Section pritee.subedi@npc.gov.np
    1.2.2 Ms. Parbat Giri Planning Officer Agriculture, Land Management and Poverty Alleviation Section pgiri@npc.gov.np 4211014
  1.3 Ms.Laxmi Pandey Gautam Program Director Constitutional Bodies, Research and Exploration Section lpgautam@npc.gov.np 4211012
    1.3.1 Ms. Sarita Adhikari Planning Officer Constitutional Bodies, Research and Exploration Section sadhikari@npc.gov.np 4211041
    1.3.2 Mr.Krishnanand Singh Planning Officer Constitutional Bodies, Research and Exploration Section ksingh@npc.gov.np
  1.4 Mr.Bishnu Hari Upadhyay Program Director Constitutional Bodies Section bhupadhyay@npc.gov.np
    1.4.1 Mr. Dipendra Dahal Planning Officer Constitutional Bodies Section dipendra.dahal@npc.gov.np
  1.5 Ms. Anunaya Banstola Program Director Inter-governmental Coordination Section abastola@npc.gov.np
    1.5.1 Mr. Suren Kumar Shrestha Planning Officer Inter-governmental Coordination Section

Social Development Division

  1.1 Mr. Babu Ram Gyawali Joint Secretary Social Development Division baburam.gyawali@npc.gov.np 4211127
  1.2 Mr. Shiva Ranjan Poudyal Program Director Health, Women, Children and Senior Citizen Section @npc.gov.np 4211009
    1.2.1 Mr. Chandra Prakash Basnet Planning Officer Health, Women, Children and Senior Citizen Section cpbasnet@npc.gov.np 4211028
    1.2.2 Mr. Bharat Kandel Planning Officer Health, Women, Children and Senior Citizen Section bkandel@npc.gov.np
    1.2.3 Ms. Sharada Gnawali Planning Officer Health, Women, Children and Senior Citizen Section sgnawali@npc.gov.np
  1.3 Mr. Shiva Ranjan Poudyal Program Director Complementary Grant and Special Grant / Communication and Information Technology Section srpoudyal@npc.gov.np 4211023
    1.3.1 Mr. Ramesh Parajuli Planning Officer Complementary Grant and Special Grant Section @npc.gov.np
    1.3.2 Mr.Ramesh Bishwakarma Sunar Planning Officer Complementary Grant and Special Grant Section/Communication and Information Technology Section rbsunar@npc.gov.np

Administration Division

  1.1 Mr. Yamlal Bhoosal Joint Secretary Administration Division ylbhusal@npc.gov.np
  1.2 Dr. Lok Nath Bhusal Program Director Education, Labour and Employment Section @npc.gov.np 4211013
    1.2.1 Mr. Niranjan Pakhrin Planning Officer Education, Youth and Sports and Reconstruction Section npakhrin@npc.gov.np 4211124
    1.2.2 Ms. Ranjana Neupane Planning Officer Education, Youth and Sports and Reconstruction Section
  1.3 Dr. Dibakar Luitel Program Director Internal Administration and Manpower Management Section dluitel@npc.gov.np 4211133
    1.3.1 Mr. Ram Hari Pandey Planning Officer Internal Administration and Manpower Management Section @npc.gov.np 4211151
    1.3.2 Ms. Roshani Karki Planning Officer Internal Administration and Manpower Management Section @npc.gov.np
    1.3.3 Mr. Suraj Aryal Planning Officer Internal Administration and Manpower Management Section suraj.aryal@npc.gov.np
    1.3.4 Mr.Arun Timalsina Planning Officer Internal Adminstration and Manpower Management Section atimalsina@npc.gov.np 4211970
    1.3.5 Mr. Suwash Limbu Planning Officer Internal Adminstration and Manpower Management Section slimbu@npc.gov.np 4211036
    1.3.6 Mr. Buddha Ratna Maharjan Computer Officer Internal Administration and Manpower Management Section brmaharjan@npc.gov.np 4211060
    1.3.7 Ms. Mandira Napit Gurung Computer Officer Internal Administration and Manpower Management Sectionn mngurung@npc.gov.np 4211160
    1.3.8 Ms. Samjhana Ghimire Library Officer Internal Administration and Manpower Management Section sghimire@npc.gov.np 4211848
    1.3.9 Ms. Yamuna Bhattarai Law Officer Internal Administration and Manpower Management Section @npc.gov.np
  1.4 Mr. Uday RaJ Bhattarai Under Secretary (Account) Financial Administration Section 4211163
    1.4.1 Ms. Sarbodaya Upadhayaya Account Officer Financial Administration Section 4211061