Work Division

S.N.

Officials

Sectors/Ministry

Concerned Division

1.

Hon'ble Vice-Chairman,

Dr. Min Bahadur Shrestha

Macroeconomic Sector, Finance,  Defence, Home Affairs, Foreign Affairs, Physical Infrastructure and Transport, Foreign Aid, Investment Forum, Special and Supplementary Grants, Sustainable Development Goal 9 and 17.

Overall coordination

All

2.

Hon’ble Member,

Dr.Ram Kumar Phuyal

Industry, Commerce and Supply, Land Management, Cooperative and Poverty Alleviation, Labour, Employment and Social Security, Statistics,  Sustainable Development Goals 1,8, 10  and 12.

Province: Sudurpaschim

Economic Management,

Monitoring and Evaluation

Research and Inter-governmental Coordination

Administration

3.

Hon’ble Member, Dr. Ramesh Chandra Paudel

 

Education, Science and Technology, Federal Affairs and General Administration, Monitoring and Evaluation, Sustainable Development Goals 4 .

Province: Lumbini

Research and Inter-governmental Coordination

Administration

 

4.

Hon’ble Member, Dr. Uma Shankar Prasad

 

Water Supply, Youth and Sports, Law, Justice and Parliamentary Affairs,  Inter-governmental Coordination, Sustainable Development Goals 6 and 16 .

Province: Madhesh

Research and Inter-governmental Coordination

Administration

5.

Hon’ble Member, Prof. Dr. Sangeeta Singh

 

Urban Development, Women, Children and Senior Citizen,Public Private Partnership, SustainableDevelopment Goals 5 and 11.

Province: Bagmati

  Infrastructure and Production

Social Development

 

6.

Hon’ble Member, Dr. Kushendra Bahadur Mahat

 

Agriculture and Livestock Development, Energy, Water Resources and Irrigation, Project Bank, Sustainable Development Goals 2  and 7.

Province: Karnali

Research and Inter-governmental Coordination

 Infrastructure and Productiont

7.

Hon'ble Member, Prof. Dr. Shiva Raj Adhikari

 

Health and Population, Communication and Information Technology, Study, Research and Innovation,  Sustainable Development Goal 3.

Province: Koshi

Research and Inter-governmental Coordination

Social Development

 

8.

Hon’ble Member, Dr. Arnico Kumar Panday

Culture, Tourism and Civil Aviation, Forest and Environment, Disaster Risk Reduction, Climate Change, Climate Finance, Sustainable Development Goals 13 and 15.

Province: Gandaki

Monitoring and Evaluation

 Infrastructure and Production

9.

Member-Secretary,

Dr.Toya Narayan Gyawali

Constitutional Bodies, Office of the Prime Minister and  Council of Ministers, Administration, Good Governance and Coordination

All