Organization Structure

S.No. Name Designation Sector Email Contact CV Feedback
1 सम्माननीय प्रधानमन्त्री शेरबहादुर देउवा सम्माननीय प्रधानमन्त्री एवम् रा. यो. आ. को अध्यक्ष
  1.1 डा. विश्वनाथ पौडेल उपाध्यक्ष bnpoudel@npc.gov.np 014211970
    1.1.1 डा. दिलबहादुर गुरुङ सदस्य dbgurung@npc.gov.np
    1.1.2 डा. राम कुमार फुयाल सदस्य rkphuyal@npc.gov.np
    1.1.3 डा. उमा शंकर प्रसाद सदस्य usprasad@npc.gov.np
    1.1.4 श्री सुरेन्द्र लाभ कर्ण सदस्य slkarna@npc.gov.np
    1.1.5 श्री सलोनी प्रधान सिंह सदस्य spsingh@npc.gov.np
    1.1.6 पुष्परमण वाग्ले (पिएच.डी.) सदस्य prwagle@npc.gov.np

 

1 श्री केवल प्रसाद भण्डारी सदस्य सचिव 4211629

Economic Management Division

  1.1 श्री राजेन्द्र कुमार पौडेल सहसचिव Economic Management Division @npc.gov.np 4211636
  1.2 श्री यदुनाथ आचार्य निर्देशक Economic Analysis and Statistics Section yacharya@npc.gov.np 4211144
    1.2.1 श्री रामहरि पाण्डे योजना अधिकृत Economic Analysis and Statistics Section @npc.gov.np
  1.3 डा. चक्रपाणी आचार्य कार्यक्रम निर्देशक Finance, program and Inter-governmental Coordination Section cpacharya@npc.gov.np 4211138
    1.3.1 श्री रामहरि पाण्डे योजना अधिकृत Finance, program and Inter-governmental Coordination Section @npc.gov.np 4211029
    1.3.2 श्री रेमोण्ड थापा मगर योजना अधिकृत Finance, program and Inter-governmental Coordination Section @npc.gov.np 4211029
  1.4 डा. नारायण राज पौडेल कार्यक्रम निर्देशक International Assistance Coordination Section nrpoudel@npc.gov.np 4211138
    1.4.1 श्री कार्तिका यादव योजना अधिकृत International Assistance Coordination Section kyadav@npc.gov.np 4211138
    1.4.2 श्री रोश्ना देवान योजना अधिकृत International Assistance Coordination Section rdewan@npc.gov.np 4211138
  1.5 डा. दिबाकार लुईटेल कार्यक्रम निर्देशक Economic Analayis & Statistic Section dluitel@npc.gov.np 4211137
    1.5.1 श्री रञ्जना न्यौपाने पन्थी याेजना अधिकृत Economic Analayis & Statistic Section @npc.gov.np 4211143

Infrastructure and Production Division

  1.1 श्री बिजु कुमार श्रेष्ठ सहसचिव Infrastructure and Production Division bkshrestha@npc.gov.np 4211757
  1.2 श्री नारायण खतिवडा कार्यक्रम निर्देशक Energy, Water Resources, Irrigation, Forests and Environment Section nkhatiwada@npc.gov.np 4211019
    1.2.1 श्री सुनिता पराजुली योजना अधिकृत Energy, Water Resources, Irrigation, Forests and Environment Section @npc.gov.np 4211012
    1.2.2 श्री पर्शुराम पोखरेल योजना अधिकृत Energy, Water Resources, Irrigation, Forests and Environment Section prpokhrel@npc.gov.np 4211034
  1.3 श्री राजेश बाबु घिमिरे कार्यक्रम अधिकृत Physical Infrastructure and Urban Development Section @npc.gov.np 4211113
    1.3.1 श्री शारदा ज्ञवाली योजना अधिकृत Physical Infrastructure and Urban Development Section @npc.gov.np 4211113
  1.4 श्री मुनका न्यौपाने कार्यक्रम निर्देशक National Project Bank Section mneupane@npc.gov.np 4211006
    1.4.1 श्री मित्रदेव लम्साल योजना अधिकृत National Project Bank Section @npc.gov.np 4211113
    1.4.2 श्री तीर्थराज चापागाई योजना अधिकृत National Project Bank Section @npc.gov.np

Research and Evaluation Division

  1.1 श्री सुशील ढकाल सहसचिव Monitoring and Evaluation Division sdhakal@npc.gov.np 4211114
  1.2 श्री पुरुषोत्तम सुवेदी कार्यक्रम निर्देशक SDG Monitoring Section @npc.gov.np
    1.2.1 श्री बिमला रेग्मी योजना अधिकृत SDG Monitoring Section @npc.gov.np 4211807
  1.3 श्री कार्यक्रम निर्देशक Result Management and Evaluation Section @npc.gov.np 4211142
    1.3.1 श्री बबिता मरासिनी योजना अधिकृत Result Management and Evaluation Section bmarasini@npc.gov.np 4211834

Research and Exploration Division

  1.1 श्री बासुदेव शर्मा (पि.एच.डि.) सहसचिव Research and Federal Coordination Division bdsharma@npc.gov.np 4211158
  1.2 श्री महेश खरेल कार्यक्रम निर्देशक Agriculture, Land Management, Cooperatives and Poverty Alleviation Section mkharel@npc.gov.np 4111030
    1.2.1 श्री खड्गराज राई योजना अधिकृत Agriculture, Land Management, Cooperatives and Poverty Alleviation Section krai@npc.gov.np 4211014
    1.2.2 श्री सीता थापा योजना अधिकृत Agriculture, Land Management, Cooperatives and Poverty Alleviation Section sthapa@npc.gov.np 4211014
  1.3 श्री लोक बहादुर खत्री निर्देशक Research, Evaluation, Exploration, Constitutional Bodies, OPMCM and Defence Section lbkhatri@npc.gov.np 4211012
    1.3.1 श्री लोकराज बोहोरा योजना अधिकृत Research, Evaluation, Exploration, Constitutional Bodies, OPMCM and Defence Section lrbohora@npc.gov.np 4211807
    1.3.2 श्री कैलाश न्यापाने योजना अधिकृत Constitutional Bodies, Research and Exploration Section
  1.4 श्री अनुनय बाँस्तोला कार्यक्रम निर्देशक

Social Development Division

  1.1 डा. किरण रुपाखेती सहसचिव Good Governance and Social Development Division @npc.gov.np 4211159
  1.2 श्री लक्ष्मी घिमिरे कार्यक्रम निर्देशक Health, Women, Children and Senior Citizen Section @npc.gov.np
    1.2.1 श्री सुशिला कुमारी पन्थ योजना अधिकृत Health, Women, Children and Senior Citizen Section
    1.2.2 श्री सरिता गुरुङ योजना अधिकृत Health, Women, Children and Senior Citizen Section 4211028

Administration, Education, Youth and Sports and Reconstruction

  1.1 श्री वैकुण्ठ निधि शर्मा सहसचिव Administration Division @npc.gov.np 4211140
  1.2 डा. दिबाकर लुइटेल कार्यक्रम निर्देशक Administration and Disaster Management Section @npc.gov.np 4211133
    1.2.1 श्री गुणराज भट्टराई योजना अधिकृत Adminstration and Disaster Management Section grbhattarai@npc.gov.np 4211151
    1.2.2 श्री राममणि अधिकारी योजना अधिकृत Administration and Disaster Management Section @npc.gov.np 4211151
    1.2.3 श्री विनोद प्रसाद गैरे योजना अधिकृत Administration and Disaster Management Section 4211003
    1.2.4 श्री सुरेन कुमार श्रेष्ठ योजना अधिकृत suren.shrestha@npc.gov.np 4211970
    1.2.5 श्री मन्दिरा नापित गुरुङ कम्प्युटर अधिकृत Administration and Disaster Management Section mngurung@npc.gov.np 4211160
    1.2.6 श्री कल्पना भट्ट कानून अधिकृत Administration and Disaster Management Section
    1.2.7 श्री सम्झना घिमिरे पुस्तकालय अधिकृत Administration and Disaster Management Section sghimire@npc.gov.np 4211848
  1.3 श्री शिवरञ्जन पौड्याल कार्यक्रम निर्देशक @npc.gov.np
  1.4 श्री खिल राज राई कार्यक्रम निर्देशक Education, Youth and Sports and Reconstruction Section 4211013
    1.4.1 श्री सीतादेवी थापा योजना अधिकृत Education, Youth and Sports and Reconstruction Section 4211124
    1.4.2 श्री मोहराज सापकोटा योजना अधिकृत Education, Youth and Sports and Reconstruction Section 4211124
    1.4.3 श्री बुद्धरत्न महर्जन कम्प्युटर अधिकृत Education, Youth and Sports and Reconstruction Section
  1.5 श्री कृष्ण प्रसाद देवकोटा उपसचिव Financial Administration Section 4211163
    1.5.1 श्री सर्वोदया उपाध्याय लेखा अधिकृत Financial Administration Section 4211061